See the calendar for a full overview of what is going on.

The Divine Liturgy at 10 a.m. at St Ninian's Episcopal Church, 696 King Street (near Bridge of Don) on every second and fourth Saturday of the month:

  • 25 August
  • 8 September
  • 22 September
  • 13 October
  • 27 October
  • 10 November
  • 24 November
  • 8 December
  • 22 December
  • 12 January

The Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at Bamburgh, Northumberland on the Fifth Saturday of the month (when that occurs), please check these dates as the date approaches, since changes may occur:

  • 29 September 2018
  • 29 December 2018
  • 30 March 2019
  • 29 June 2019
  • 31 August 2019
  • 30 November 2019
  • 29 February 2020
  • 30 May 2020
  • 29 August 2020
  • 31 October 2020

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in The University Chaplaincy, Cross Row, Dundee, DD1 4HN at 11:00 a.m. on the second Saturday of the month:

  • 8 September
  • 13 October
  • 10 November
  • 8 December
  • 12 January
  • 9 February
  • 9 March
  • 13 April
  • 11 May
  • 8 June

On Sunday, there are Matins at 9:00 a.m. and Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at 33 Chapel St.

On Saturday, there are Matins at 9:00 a.m. and Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

On weekdays where there is no festal liturgy, there are daily Matins at 7:30 a.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

Vespers daily at 6:30 p.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

Upcoming Festal Services

Date Feast Time
Wed 22 August St Alexis of Ugine 10:30
Mon 27 August St Phanourios 10:30
Wed 29 August Beheading of St John Baptist 10:30
Sat 1 September Beginning of Church Year 10:30
Sat 8 September Nativity of the Theotokos 10:30
Fri 14 September Elevation of the Holy Cross 10:30
Mon 24 September St Silouan the Athonite 10:30
Wed 26 September St John the Theologian 10:30
Mon 8 October St Triduana of Edinburgh 10:30
Sun 14 October Protection of Theotokos (O.S.) 10:30
Thu 18 October St Luke the Evangelist 10:30
Fri 26 October St Demetrios of Thessaloniki 10:30
Thu 1 November Holy Unmercenaries Cosmas and Damien 10:30
Thu 8 November Synaxis of Archangels 10:30
Fri 9 November St Nektarios of Aegina 10:30
Tue 13 November St John Chrysostom 10:30
Thu 15 November Nativity Fast Begins 00:00
Fri 16 November St Matthew the Apostle & Evangelist 10:30
Wed 21 November Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple 10:30
Sun 25 November St Catherine 10:30

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in the Highlands at 11:00 a.m in Inverness (The Royal Northern Infirmary Chapel, Ness Walk, Inverness) on the following Saturdays:

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated at Ardross Castle on the following Saturdays (11:00 a.m):

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in St John's Kirk, St John's Pl, Perth at 11:00 a.m on the third Saturday of the month:

  • 15 September
  • 20 October
  • 17 November
  • 15 December
  • 19 January
  • 16 February
  • 16 March
  • 20 April
  • 18 May
  • 15 June

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in St Leonard's Chapel, by St. Leonard's School, The Pends, St Andrews at 10:30 a.m on every third, fourth and fifth Sunday of the month (in general; exact dates below):

  • 26 August
  • 16 September
  • 23 September
  • 30 September
  • 21 October
  • 28 October
  • 18 November
  • 25 November
  • 16 December
  • 23 December

There may occasionally be mistakes in these times. If you are travelling a long distance to one of these services, it may be worth confirming that the service is taking place as listed with one of the clergy.

Likewise, if you notice a mistake, please let us know.