See the calendar for a full overview of what is going on.

The Divine Liturgy at 10 a.m. at St Ninian's Episcopal Church, 696 King Street (near Bridge of Don) on every second and fourth Saturday of the month:

  • 26 May
  • 9 June
  • 23 June
  • 14 July
  • 28 July
  • 11 August
  • 25 August
  • 8 September
  • 22 September
  • 13 October

The Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at Bamburgh, Northumberland on the Fifth Saturday of the month (when that occurs), please check these dates as the date approaches, since changes may occur:

  • 30 June 2018
  • 29 September 2018
  • 29 December 2018
  • 30 March 2019
  • 29 June 2019
  • 31 August 2019
  • 30 November 2019
  • 29 February 2020
  • 30 May 2020
  • 29 August 2020

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in The University Chaplaincy, Cross Row, Dundee, DD1 4HN at 11:00 a.m. on the second Saturday of the month:

  • 9 June
  • 14 July
  • 11 August
  • 8 September
  • 13 October
  • 10 November
  • 8 December
  • 12 January
  • 9 February
  • 9 March

On Sunday, there are Matins at 9:00 a.m. and Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at 33 Chapel St.

On Saturday, there are Matins at 9:00 a.m. and Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

On weekdays where there is no festal liturgy, there are daily Matins at 7:30 a.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

Vespers daily at 6:30 p.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

Upcoming Festal Services

Date Feast Time
Sat 26 May Memorial Saturday 10:30
Sun 27 May Pentecost 10:30
Mon 28 May Feast of the Holy Spirit 10:30
Fri 1 June Holy Fathers of 1st Ecumenical Council 10:30
Sun 3 June All Saints and Holy Apostles 10:30
Sat 9 June St Columba of Iona 10:30
Mon 11 June St Luke of Simferopol 10:30
Fri 29 June Feast of Ss. Peter & Paul 10:30
Sat 7 July All Saints of Britain, Russia & Romania 10:30
Sat 14 July 4th Ecumenical Council 10:30
Tue 17 July St Marina 10:30
Fri 20 July St Elijah 10:30
Wed 25 July St Anna 10:30
Thu 26 July St Paraskevi of Rome 10:30
Fri 27 July St Panteleimon 10:30
Sun 5 August Vespers of Transfiguration 18:30
Mon 6 August Transfiguration 10:30
Tue 14 August Vespers of Dormition 18:30
Wed 15 August Dormition of the Theotokos 10:30
Wed 22 August St Alexis of Ugine 10:30

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in the Highlands at 11:00 a.m in Inverness (The Royal Northern Infirmary Chapel, Ness Walk, Inverness) on the following Saturdays:

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated at Ardross Castle on the following Saturdays (11:00 a.m):

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in St John's Kirk, St John's Pl, Perth at 11:00 a.m on the third Saturday of the month:

  • 16 June
  • 21 July
  • 18 August
  • 15 September
  • 20 October
  • 17 November
  • 15 December
  • 19 January
  • 16 February
  • 16 March

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in St Leonard's Chapel, by St. Leonard's School, The Pends, St Andrews at 10:30 a.m on every third, fourth and fifth Sunday of the month (in general; exact dates below):

  • 27 May
  • 17 June
  • 24 June
  • 22 July
  • 29 July
  • 19 August
  • 26 August
  • 16 September
  • 23 September
  • 30 September

There may occasionally be mistakes in these times. If you are travelling a long distance to one of these services, it may be worth confirming that the service is taking place as listed with one of the clergy.

Likewise, if you notice a mistake, please let us know.